QLD_CM_WHATCHHOUSE_20OCT14
QLD_CM_WHATCHHOUSE_20OCT14

IN COURT: Full names of 262 people appearing in court today

Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory

provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person

using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or

material does not breach any such order or provision.

Important note: For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, please contact the

Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Abbott, Kahler Mariah 1 9:00AM

Andersen, William Thomas 1 9:00AM

Anderson, Cecil James 1 9:00AM

Andrews, Rani Lenore, Miss 1 9:00AM

Araneda, Jordy Miguel 1 9:00AM

Aumua, Reynold Alatini 1 9:00AM

Avauli, Motiana 1 9:00AM

Baby, Bony 1 9:00AM

Baird, Andrew William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bakens, Jacob Jacobus, Mr 1 9:00AM

Barton, Jake Aaron 1 9:00AM

Bateman, Michael 1 9:00AM

Beckey, Amanda Maree, Miss 1 9:00AM

Beitzel, Corey James 1 9:00AM

Bell, Angela Grace Lorraine, Mrs 1 9:00AM

Bidal, John 1 9:00AM

Billinghurst, Cory James 1 9:00AM

Bisset, Michael John 6 10:00AM

Bobak Brown, Shannon Lee 6 10:00AM

Bosworth, Stuart Anthony 1 9:00AM

Brady, Duke Saxon 1 9:00AM

Brennan, Cody Mark 1 9:00AM

Brigg, Lynda Marian 1 9:00AM

Brown, Jayden 1 9:00AM

Brown, Josefina Jocelyn 1 9:00AM

Brown, Melissa Lee 6 10:00AM

Brown, Sharmyne, Miss 1 8:30AM

Busuttil, Corey Alexander Derek 1 8:30AM

Busuttil, Corey Alexander Derek 1 9:00AM

Butt, Mark Clifford 1 9:00AM

Bye, Brody Travis 6 10:00AM

Byrne, David John, Dr 1 9:00AM

Carey, Tyson Andrew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Carey-Voss, Quintin Rhys 6 10:00AM

Carlo, Trilby Florence 1 9:00AM

Carpentier, Malory Joel, Mr 6 10:00AM

Carpentier, Malory Joel, Mr 1 9:00AM

Carroll, Cassandra Hope 6 10:00AM

Carroll, Cassandra Hope 1 9:00AM

Carstaris, Jacob Issack, Mr 1 9:00AM

Carter, Clayton Craig 1 9:00AM

Chapman, Wayne David, Mr 1 9:00AM

Chatfield, Raymond George 1 9:00AM

Chaw, Mayen 1 9:00AM

Cheeseman, Nadene Jean 1 9:00AM

Cheeseman, Nadene Jean 6 10:00AM

Christensen, Jo-Anne Leesa 6 10:00AM

Chubb, Shane Eugene 6 10:00AM

Cleary, Duane Andrew 1 9:00AM

Cleary, Graham Shawn 6 10:00AM

Clifford, Peita Daphne 1 9:00AM

Clifford, Peita Daphne, Ms 1 9:00AM

Cole, Ricky Leigh, Mr 1 9:00AM

Comerford, Darren 1 9:00AM

Compton, William John Noel 6 10:00AM

Conlon, Christopher Neville Alex, Mr 1 9:00AM

Coolwell, Beau Daniel 1 9:00AM

Cooper, Glenn Davor, Mr 6 10:00AM

Cree, Zak Luke 1 9:00AM

Cree, Zak Luke 6 10:00AM

Currie, Ashley Kay 1 9:00AM

Cusack, Scott William 1 9:00AM

Dadd, Jonathan Michael 6 10:00AM

Dagan, Samuel John Field 1 9:00AM

Daly, Nadia, Miss 6 10:00AM

Davidson, Thomas Yagan 1 9:00AM

Dean, Jamie Ray 6 9:00AM

Dehail, Frederic 6 10:00AM

Dodd, Clayton Hank 1 9:00AM

Dumbrell, James William 1 8:30AM

Duot, Goch Dau 1 9:00AM

Elliot, Baily 6 10:00AM

Elliot, Ryan 6 10:00AM

Elliott, Brody 6 10:00AM

Ellwood, Rachele Anne 1 9:00AM

England, Anne 1 9:00AM

Evans, Nathan Colin, Mr 1 9:00AM

Everett, Nicholas Aaron 1 9:00AM

Fagan, Tahlea Jade, Ms 1 9:00AM

Faleagafua, Gaosi 1 9:00AM

Falekaono, Niu Takeifanga 1 9:00AM

Faletuai, Lafi Tafi 6 10:00AM

Fielding, Tara Malologa, Ms 1 9:00AM

Fulton, Natasha Marie 1 9:00AM

Garside, Meagan Jane 1 9:00AM

Gibson, Scott Leslie 1 8:30AM

Gill, Luke Michael, Mr 1 9:00AM

Godbehere, Nicholas 1 9:00AM

Gordon, Scott James 1 9:00AM

Green, Melissa Jade 1 9:00AM

Green, Phillip John Francis, Mr 1 9:00AM

Grieve, Emily Molly Madison, Miss 5 10:00AM

Guillesser, Peter Glenn Arther, Mr 1 8:30AM

Hall, Dennis Andrew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hall, Jenna May Zennie 5 9:00AM

Hallett, Jesse Charles 1 9:00AM

Hamisi, Stefano, Mr 6 10:00AM

Handley, Jake Denys 1 9:00AM

Hannon, Chloe Ann, Miss 1 9:00AM

Hansen, Matthew Lee, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hansen, Matthew Lee, Mr 6 10:00AM

Harrison, Tamara Sheryl 1 9:00AM

Hatch, Simon Peter 1 9:00AM

Hawkes-Botting, Daniel William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hayes, Darryl Reg Albert 1 9:00AM

Hays, Ricky Leigh 1 9:00AM

Heuston, Izayah Thomas 1 9:00AM

Hibbert, Kyle James 1 9:00AM

Hirawani, Jackson Bebob Kimiora 1 9:00AM

Hodgetts, Brian William 6 10:00AM

Hogan, Taylah Marie 6 10:00AM

Holmes, Anthony Jade Liam 1 8:30AM

Holmes, Anthony Jade Liam 1 9:00AM

Hook, Clinton Douglas Winton, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hopkins, Judith Anne 1 9:00AM

Horsfall, Reece Douglas Barry 6 10:00AM

Hughes, Peter Bradley, Mr 6 10:00AM

Hutchin, Mitchell Wayne Torrisi 1 9:00AM

Ives, Rosemaree-Lee 6 10:00AM

Jabateh, Musa 6 10:00AM

Johnson, Jessica Kayla 1 9:00AM

Johnson, Shelby Paige 1 9:00AM

Johnston, Jade Lee, Mr 6 10:00AM

Jones-Mahoney, Bryce Thomas 6 10:00AM

Kalamelu, Seki 1 9:00AM

Kalumbwa, Fanes 1 9:00AM

Kanuta-Boyd, Adam James Edward 1 9:00AM

Katt, Toby Darren 6 10:00AM

Kennedy, Katelyn Mae 1 9:00AM

King, Michael Evan, Mr 1 9:00AM

Kossen-Welch, Zohar 6 10:00AM

Kruger, Lauren Kate, Miss 6 10:00AM

Large, Daniel George 6 10:00AM

Large, Daniel George 1 9:00AM

Leonard, Zachery 1 9:00AM

Levu, Taimane Jo-Anne 1 9:00AM

Lisiecki, Christopher Gregory 1 9:00AM

Longden, Courtney Maree, Miss 1 9:00AM

Macey, Joshua Aubrey David 6 10:00AM

Mackenzie, Hannah Christine 1 9:00AM

Majok, Majok Riel 6 10:00AM

Martin, David Glenn Charles, Mr 6 10:00AM

Massey, Craig Allan 1 9:00AM

Mathews, Russell Gordon Haig, Mr 6 10:00AM

Mato, Kyler-Aric Stevie-Jay 1 9:00AM

Matthews-Timothy, Maddison Leanne 1 9:00AM

Mayen, Yel 1 9:00AM

Mccarron, Mia 1 8:30AM

Mccormack, Matthew David 1 9:00AM

Mccrone, Ryan James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mccrone, Ryan James, Mr 6 10:00AM

Mcgee, Quentin Richard William 6 10:00AM

Mcpherson, Ethan Maurice 6 10:00AM

Meavao-Tato, Kingston Royce 1 9:00AM

Moloney, Daniel Joseph 1 9:00AM

Morfee, Monique Ann 1 9:00AM

Morris, Neville Douglas, Mr 1 9:00AM

Muhling, Kylie Angela 1 9:00AM

Mulivai, Larissa Seepa 1 9:00AM

Munachen, Elliot James 6 10:00AM

Munro, Jake Robert 6 10:00AM

Nelson, Travis Andrew 1 9:00AM

North, Peter Leslie 1 9:00AM

Nowlan, Corey Daniel Edward 1 9:00AM

O’Neill, Damien Troy 1 9:00AM

Page, Robert Walter 1 9:00AM

Painter, John Warren, Mr 1 9:00AM

Parker, Benjamin Albert 1 8:30AM

Parker, Lee Quintin 1 8:30AM

Pauga, Talalelei, Mr 1 9:00AM

Pernar, Davor 6 10:00AM

Pope, Benjamin Russell, Mr 1 9:00AM

Porter, Neil Robert 1 9:00AM

Powell, Rebecca Leigh 1 9:00AM

Prazeres, Frederico Nuno Lopes 6 10:00AM

Ray, Jacob Leigh 1 9:00AM

Richards, Collette Louise 1 8:30AM

Robinson, Chenara Amelia, Miss 1 9:00AM

Robinson, Jordan Christopher 1 9:00AM

Robke, Damien Peter, Mr 1 9:00AM

Robke, Damien Peter, Mr 1 8:30AM

Rodgers, Raymond Scott 6 10:00AM

Roper, Tae James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Rubesaame, Paul Andrew, Mr 6 10:00AM

Russell, Daniel James, Mr 1 8:30AM

Russell, Gessie Marie, Miss 1 9:00AM

Sala, Mary Gabrielle 1 9:00AM

Sandford, Trevor David 6 10:00AM

Schmidt, Alfonso Martyn Mani 1 9:00AM

Schmidt, Scott William 1 8:30AM

Scott, Geoffrey Michael 1 9:00AM

Sellin, Alexander Julius Benjamin 1 9:00AM

Shepherd, Beau Dylan, Mr 5 9:00AM

Smith, Ayden Lyal 1 9:00AM

Smith, Liam Thomas 1 9:00AM

Somers, Amber Louise Joan, Miss 6 10:00AM

Spary, Brett James 1 9:00AM

Spaulding, Jarrod Frederick Paul, Mr 1 9:00AM

Stafford, Kimberley Jean 6 10:00AM

Steenbok, Vincent Seth 6 10:00AM

Stephens, Tamara Jane, Miss 6 10:00AM

Sterio, Brandon Anthony 1 9:00AM

Storey, George Aaron 1 9:00AM

Strathie, Nathan Wayne, Mr 1 9:00AM

Sue, Nathan James 1 9:00AM

Sue, Nathan James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Sugars, Christopher Neil 1 9:00AM

Sunda, Vikas Kumar, Mr 6 10:00AM

Swan, Patrick Donald 1 8:30AM

Symonds, Shaynon Leigh 1 9:00AM

Taarnby, Aaron Stephen 1 9:00AM

Tahata, Stephen 6 10:00AM

Tahata, Stephen 6 9:00AM

Taymen, Ian 6 10:00AM

Teljega, Steven Peter 1 9:00AM

Templeton, Bradley Robert 6 10:00AM

Templeton, Bradley Robert, Mr 6 10:00AM

Thompson, Darren Wayne, Mr 6 10:00AM

Thompson, Levi 1 9:00AM

Thompson, Paul Fonua, Mr 1 9:00AM

Thompson-Pouoa, Henare 1 9:00AM

Thoms, Sharon Maree 1 9:00AM

Toole, Jed James 6 10:00AM

Toole, Jed James, Mr 6 10:00AM

Turner, Jesse James Kenneth 6 10:00AM

Ulugia, Benjamin Reupena 1 9:00AM

Urbano, Leigh John 1 9:00AM

Van Stiphout, Jamie Evan, Mr 1 8:30AM

Vella, Saveier John 1 9:00AM

Vital, Kynan Ignacio 6 10:00AM

Wallace, Joshua Albert, Mr 6 10:00AM

Ward, Peter 1 9:00AM

Warry, Tye Wayne 1 8:30AM

Warry, Tye Wayne 1 9:00AM

Waters, Adam Raymond 6 10:00AM

Webb, Timothy Ryan, Mr 6 10:00AM

Weier, Ryan Matthew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Weir, Robert Brian 1 9:00AM

Wells, Adam John, Mr 6 10:00AM

Wells, Shane Andrew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Wheildon, Gabriel Terrence Iven, Mr 1 9:00AM

Whinwray, Samuel Wellsely David 1 9:00AM

Wilberforce, Yuga Daniel, Mr 1 8:30AM

Williams, Peter Clifford 1 9:00AM

Wilson, Viliamu Faiaoga 6 10:00AM

Wright, Wayne Eriha Paul, Mr 1 8:30AM

Young, Matthew David, Mr 1 9:00AM

Zinga, Justin Jau 1 9:00AM



Remondis: Most Ipswich residents ‘in favour’ of incinerator

Premium Content Remondis: Most Ipswich residents ‘in favour’ of incinerator

More information about the controversial proposal will soon be available for...

Labor MPs promise Swanbank stink crackdown

Premium Content Labor MPs promise Swanbank stink crackdown

New technology is being deployed to help trace bad smells bombarding Ipswich...

Kevvie’s first interview: ‘I never gave up on Broncos dream’

Premium Content Kevvie’s first interview: ‘I never gave up on Broncos dream’

Kevin Walters reveals how hard he fought to win his dream job