Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson
Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson

IN COURT: Full names of 186 people appearing in court today

EVERY effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory

provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information.

The onus remains on any person using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or material does not breach any such order or provision.

For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, contact the Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Anderson, Cecil James 1 9:00AM

Anderson, Kamarah Becky Lee, Miss 1 9:00AM

Araneda, Jordy Miguel 1 9:00AM

Arnold, Taneecia Jacqualine M J 1 9:00AM

Arnold, Taneecia Jacqualine M J, Miss 1 9:00AM

Auld, Rizalday 6 9:00AM

Barrett, William John Peter 1 9:00AM

Baxter, Toby Leigh, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bell, Malcolm Scott 1 9:00AM

Bennett, Katie 6 9:00AM

Benson, Alisha Anne 1 9:00AM

Betzold, Kodie Rodney, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bornen, Donna Ruth 1 9:00AM

Bradtke, Jeffrey Peter 7 9:00AM

Bramhall, Katrina Louise 1 9:00AM

Briody, Michelle Ann 1 9:00AM

Brozic, Myles Warren 1 9:00AM

Bushnell, Andrew Paul Jeffery 1 9:00AM

Butler, Timothy Andrew 1 9:00AM

Carlo, Avril Tanya Bridgette Dawn, Ms 1 9:00AM

Carlyle, Corey Joseph 1 9:00AM

Cartwright, Wanita Josephine 1 9:00AM

Cavies, Matthew Simeon 1 9:00AM

Clayton, Jeremy Stephen Allan 6 9:00AM

Clayton, Jeremy Stephen Allan, Mr 6 9:00AM

Cleary, Darryl Thomas 1 9:00AM

Cobbo, Norman Glen Matthew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Collins, Daryl Michael 1 8:30AM

Collins, Joshua Ian 1 9:00AM

Cook, Matthew John 1 9:00AM

Cook, Matthew John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Coolwell, Lance Gregory, Mr 1 9:00AM

Couchy, Bruce Mark 1 9:00AM

Craven, Aymee Coral 1 9:00AM

Crisp, Dylan Anthony 1 9:00AM

Crump, Zacharie Aiden 1 9:00AM

Currie, Ashley Kay 2 9:00AM

Davis, Troy Edward 1 9:00AM

Dawe, Luke George, Mr 1 9:00AM

Doncaster, Warwick Andrew 1 9:00AM

Doyle, Keith Patrick 1 9:00AM

Drawwater, David Jonathan, Mr 1 9:00AM

Du Prie, Timothy John 1 8:30AM

Dwyer, Hayden James 1 9:00AM

Dymock, Quinton John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Dynevor, Neville George 1 9:00AM

Edmundson, David Lee 1 9:00AM

Ellis, Angela Lee, Miss 1 9:00AM

Emery, Kingston Hohepa 1 9:00AM

Evans, Rebecca Jane 1 9:00AM

Everett, Nicholas Aaron 2 9:00AM

Finch, Jonathan Paul 1 9:00AM

Fleming, Brendan Francis 1 9:00AM

Frese, Peta Marie 1 9:00AM

George, Amelia 1 9:00AM

Gibson, Curtis William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Goltz, Deanna Abigal Marie 1 9:00AM

Gow, Jeremy Ronald, Mr 1 9:00AM

Green, Ronald Gordon 1 9:00AM

Grey, Jessica 6 8:00AM

Grindrod, Rory Anthony, Mr 1 9:00AM

Grobbelaar, Eugene 7 9:00AM

Grobbelaar, Eugene, Mr 7 9:00AM

Guthrie-Macleod, Maddison Hope, Miss 1 9:00AM

Haider, Mainul 1 9:00AM

Hakohako, Supiesi 1 9:00AM

Halleybone-Yard, Ericka Lee 1 9:00AM

Hambly, Shane Micheal, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hardy, Brodie Dyllan 1 9:00AM

Hinkley, Michael, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hunt, Jesse Lee 2 9:00AM

Inglis, Tara Jane 1 9:00AM

Iusitini, Jacob Leuatea 1 9:00AM

Jackman, Ebony 1 8:30AM

Jamieson, Sharon Louise, Miss 1 9:00AM

Johns, Susan Donna 1 9:00AM

Johnson, Franklin Lesley Michael 1 9:00AM

Johnson, Jessica Kayla 1 9:00AM

Johnston, Benjamin James, Mr 1 8:30AM

Junge, Kylie Tamara-Ann 1 9:00AM

Kelly, Kirra Jane Louise 1 9:00AM

Kennewell, Matthew Colin, Mr 1 9:00AM

Kershaw, Shaun Neville, Mr 1 9:00AM

Kinchela, Trent Murphy 1 9:00AM

Lake, Jazmine Skye 1 9:00AM

Lake, Jazmine Skye, Miss 1 9:00AM

Langley, Ninatasha Anne 1 9:00AM

Leauanae, Latrell Tolai Nui Fletch, Mr 1 9:00AM

Lewis-Herbert, Lachlan William 1 9:00AM

Locher, Bradley James 1 9:00AM

Locke, Adin Arthur Hugh 1 9:00AM

Manwaring, Joshua Leigh, Mr 1 9:00AM

Marshall, Stephen Wayne 1 9:00AM

Mast, Joseph Josea Paul 1 9:00AM

Mato, Kyler-Aric Stevie-Jay 1 9:00AM

Mcalpine, Christopher Ronald Allan 1 9:00AM

Mccullock, Mitchell Peter, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mccutchen, Rachel Maree, Miss 1 9:00AM

Mckenzie, Mathew Patrik 1 9:00AM

Melling, Lachlan James 1 9:00AM

Meredith, Lashonda Tiara Gladys Stacey 1 9:00AM

Miller, Ngiarie Alexis 2 9:00AM

Minett, Aiden Leonard 1 9:00AM

Mitchell, Ashley Eric, Mr 1 9:00AM

Morgan, Warren Bryce 1 9:00AM

Murray, Dion Douglas 1 9:00AM

Mwibilicha, Baruani 1 9:00AM

Newton, Skye, Ms 7 9:00AM

Nhial, Jok Jongkuc 1 9:00AM

Nhial, Jok Jongkuc 1 8:30AM

Nicholas, Matthew John 1 9:00AM

O’Donnell, Barry William 1 9:00AM

Owen, Dean William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Parker, Amanda Jane 1 9:00AM

Parnaby, Christopher James 4 9:00AM

Parnaby, Kurt Wayne 2 9:00AM

Pender, Cameron Bryce 1 8:30AM

Penola, Gandra Lee 1 9:00AM

Perese, Amos George, Mr 1 9:00AM

Peterson, Casey Rose, Ms 1 9:00AM

Petrie, Nathan William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Pointing, William Hugo 7 9:00AM

Prilick, Henry Michael 1 9:00AM

Purie, Jodie Leigh 1 9:00AM

Rankin, Brittney Jean 1 9:00AM

Rasic, Ivan 1 9:00AM

Reeve, Lindsay Ross 1 9:00AM

Roach, David John 2 9:00AM

Roccella Burns, Melissa Sophia 1 9:00AM

Rodgers, Jayden Joseph 6 9:00AM

Rooymans, Michael Hendrikus 1 9:00AM

Rose, Billie-Jo Phylis Elizabeth, Miss 1 9:00AM

Ross, Daniel Edward 1 9:00AM

Sage, Abby Jane, Ms 1 9:00AM

Saunders, Robert John 1 9:00AM

Sawyer, Joshua 1 9:00AM

Saylor, Christopher Charles John 1 9:00AM

Schmidt, Scott William 1 9:00AM

Schwarz, Darrell Damian, Mr 1 9:00AM

Scott, Ryan Lee 1 9:00AM

Shepherd, Taylor Chelsea, Miss 1 9:00AM

Simpson, Keith Richard 1 9:00AM

Simpson, Keith Richard, Mr 1 9:00AM

Simpson, Kerry Lee 1 9:00AM

Singh, Stephen Christopher 1 9:00AM

Smith, Chantal Lee Young 1 8:30AM

Smith, Trevor Keith 1 9:00AM

Sneddon, Steven Allan James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Somers, Amber Louise Joan, Miss 6 9:00AM

Sprogis, John Glen, Mr 1 9:00AM

Squires, Dean David, Mr 1 9:00AM

Steiner, Cameron Charles George 1 9:00AM

Strohfeld, Raymond James 1 8:30AM

Stromberg, Tor Viking Gunnar 1 9:00AM

Tatt, Matthew John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Tavita-Matavale, George Alfred 1 9:00AM

Taylor, Tabatha Louise, Miss 1 9:00AM

Thompson, Richeen Melina 1 9:00AM

Thompson, Shania Judy 1 9:00AM

Tice, Nathaniel Alan, Mr 2 9:00AM

Togia, Falani Leon, Mr 1 9:00AM

Toole, Jed James 7 9:00AM

Toole, Jed James, Mr 7 9:00AM

Van Welie, Barry John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Vaughan, Jared Lee 2 9:00AM

Vinson, Ross Allan 1 9:00AM

Vu, Nhat Tan 1 9:00AM

Walmsley, Luke Joseph, Mr 1 9:00AM

Weatherley, Michael Ronald, Mr 1 9:00AM

Wells, Kristal Gaye 1 9:00AM

Westwood, James Peter 1 9:00AM

Wilson, Shane Robert 1 9:00AM

Wyllie, Shawn James 1 9:00AM

Yarrie-Page, Jayden Lee 1 9:00AM

Yarrow, Andrew Brett, Mr 1 9:00AM

Ziebell, Jamie Paul 1 9:00AM



Ipswich candidates hit it off on campaign trail

Premium Content Ipswich candidates hit it off on campaign trail

Labor incumbent Jennifer Howard is waiting nervously as counting begins in...

Madden opponent ‘quietly confident’ in Ipswich West

Premium Content Madden opponent ‘quietly confident’ in Ipswich West

LNP candidate for Ipswich West Chris Green says voters have expressed frustration...

Large hailstones batter Ipswich as multiple storms hit

Premium Content Large hailstones batter Ipswich as multiple storms hit

Hail has already been reported west of Ipswich, with multiple storm cells on the...