Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson
Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson

IN COURT: Full names of 184 people appearing in court today

EVERY effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory

provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information.

The onus remains on any person using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or material does not breach any such order or provision.

For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, contact the Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Amaya, Ana Noemy, Miss 1 9:00AM

Anderson, Jeffrey Terrance, Mr 1 9:00AM

Andrist, Jessica Maree, Miss 1 9:00AM

Apofasa, Fereni Natasha Pepe 1 9:00AM

Ardill, Timothy James David, Mr 6 10:00AM

Arnold, Shontanai Lillian Jean 6 10:00AM

Bale, Bianca Allaynah Jayde 1 9:00AM

Barnes, Shannan, Mr 1 9:00AM

Barry, Malcolm Albert 6 10:00AM

Bayliss, Connor Glenn 1 9:00AM

Beckenham, Gary David 1 9:00AM

Bell, Wade Benjamin, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bennett, Daniel John, Mr 6 9:00AM

Bentley, Gary John 1 9:00AM

Berg, Jason Wade, Mr 1 9:00AM

Blackman, Peter Robert, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bokan, Tania Louise 1 9:00AM

Bonner, Tianni-Le 1 9:00AM

Bowen, Kaleb 6 10:00AM

Boyne, Justin Thomas John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Brandwood, Mark Daniel 7 9:00AM

Brett, David-Michael Benjamin 1 9:00AM

Breuer, Deana Maree 1 8:30AM

Broadfoot, William Thomas, Mr 6 10:00AM

Brooks, Renea Lisle 6 10:00AM

Buchholz-Ale, Gino Andre 6 9:00AM

Buchholz-Ale, Gino Andre, Mr 6 10:00AM

Buchholz-Ale, Gino Andre, Mr 6 9:00AM

Buhse, Dean Matthew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Burch, Raphael Wade 6 10:00AM

Busuttil, Corey Alexander Derek 1 9:00AM

Butt, Shane Raymond, Mr 6 10:00AM

Capes, Zakk David, Mr 1 9:00AM

Carius, Kimberlee 6 9:00AM

Carius, Kimberley Ann-Louise 6 9:00AM

Carlo, Debra Jane, Miss 1 9:00AM

Chesher, Anastacia Eve, Ms 1 9:00AM

Cleary, Monique Jessica 1 9:00AM

Clohessy, Trent Mitchell 6 10:00AM

Coles, Jennifer Mary 1 9:00AM

Connors, Kristy Lee 1 9:00AM

Cribbens, Laighney Sarah 6 10:00AM

Cullen, Robert Ryan 1 9:00AM

Cutter, Jeffrey James, Mr 6 10:00AM

Dick, Peter John 1 9:00AM

Dixon, Jake Barry 7 9:00AM

Douglas, Nathan James 6 10:00AM

Douglas, Shane Bowman Charles, Mr 1 9:00AM

Du Prie, Timothy John 6 10:00AM

Dunn, Luke, Mr 1 8:30AM

Eades, Daniel 5 9:00AM

Edwards, Adam James 1 9:00AM

Edwards, Adam James 6 10:00AM

Emery, Adam Matthew 6 10:00AM

Enoch, Kevin Shane 1 9:00AM

Enoch, Kevin Shane 6 10:00AM

Fackler, Justin Kenneth 1 9:00AM

Fagan, Michael John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Faletuai, Lafi Tafi 6 10:00AM

Fisher, Keenan Keneth 1 9:00AM

Foo, Cheok Wong, Mr 6 10:00AM

Foster, Tamika Leah, Miss 1 8:30AM

Francis, Ruggar Starr 1 9:00AM

Franklin, Brenyn Tyla, Mr 6 10:00AM

Fullarton-Reditt, Nathan Peter 6 10:00AM

Gannon, Daniel Laurence, Mr 6 10:00AM

George, Daniel Peter, Mr 1 8:30AM

George, Daniel Peter, Mr 1 9:00AM

Gibb, Ian Douglas 1 9:00AM

Gillespie, Kyle James Vincent, Mr 1 9:00AM

Green, William Brett 6 10:00AM

Greer, Shaun Daniel Kevin 1 9:00AM

Gurney, Matthew James 6 10:00AM

Hamilton, Noah Andrew 6 10:00AM

Hansen, Matthew Lee, Mr 1 9:00AM

Harders, Ronald Troy 1 9:00AM

Hart, Emily Paige, Miss 1 9:00AM

Hills, Juliet Louise 1 9:00AM

Hing, Andrew Charles 7 9:00AM

Hingst, Wayne Lee 1 9:00AM

Hinton, Jayden Lindsey 6 10:00AM

Hogan, Taylah Marie 6 10:00AM

Holwell, Sarah Marie Kellyanne 1 9:00AM

Hood, Sallie-Anne 1 9:00AM

Hurst, Patrick Charles 1 9:00AM

Jacobsen, Anne Marrie 6 10:00AM

Jen, Bonnie Lee 1 9:00AM

Jones, Michael Douglas 6 10:00AM

Kalepo, Siania Meki Togamau, Mr 1 9:00AM

Kelly, Reece Byren 1 9:00AM

Kinchela, Trent Murphy 1 9:00AM

Kinnane, Aiden Michael 1 9:00AM

Kristensen, Chantelle Rebecca 1 9:00AM

Kroll, Barry Norman 6 10:00AM

Laauli, Nicky 6 10:00AM

Lee, Colin John, Mr 6 10:00AM

Lumdee, Atchara 1 8:30AM

Macey, Joshua Aubrey David 1 9:00AM

Maitland, Breeanna Lorraine 1 9:00AM

Majok, Majok Riel 6 10:00AM

Martin, Hannah 6 10:00AM

Masso, Travayne 1 9:00AM

Masso, Travayne 1 8:30AM

Mcgrath, David-Jack Patrick 1 8:30AM

Mcgrath, David-Jack Patrick 1 9:00AM

Mcneish, Corey Jai William 6 10:00AM

Meincke, Jena Javier 6 10:00AM

Milovale, Asher Andre 1 9:00AM

Minors, Jason Troy, Mr 6 10:00AM

Mitchell, Jack Andrew 6 10:00AM

Montgomery, Tori Lorraine 1 8:30AM

Morcus, Dean Paul 6 10:00AM

Mowday, Justin John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Muliaga, Teina Ioana 6 10:00AM

Munich, Stevan 5 9:00AM

Mwaka, Shadrack Daudi 1 9:00AM

Norford, Tyra Maureen, Miss 1 8:30AM

O’Conner-Comber, Jack 1 9:00AM

O’Connor-Comber, Jack 1 9:00AM

O’Sullivan, Cindee Lee 1 9:00AM

Paul, Matthew 1 9:00AM

Paul, Matthew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Paul, Matthew, Mr 6 10:00AM

Pedersen, Anthony John 1 9:00AM

Phillips, Nisha Jane, Miss 6 10:00AM

Pollack, Nicole Patricia 1 9:00AM

Pomana, Viliami Fakahafua 1 9:00AM

Ponton Johnson, Benjamin Keith 6 10:00AM

Pukallus, Ashley John 1 9:00AM

Pullen, Terry 6 10:00AM

Rasell, Daniel David, Mr 1 9:00AM

Redshaw, Emily Rose 1 9:00AM

Robb, Phoebe Shirley Anne Heremia, Miss 1 9:00AM

Robinson, Dwain Bruce 1 9:00AM

Robinson, Kevin Vincent 1 9:00AM

Roser, Craig Norman 6 10:00AM

Sas, Arthur Johannes 1 9:00AM

Schaffer, Dru William 6 10:00AM

Schafferius, Patrick John 1 9:00AM

Scott, Alvin Wezley 6 10:00AM

Sellick, Daniel Edward 1 9:00AM

Se’U, Aleipatalemele 6 10:00AM

Smeal, Phillip Walter 6 10:00AM

Squires, Dean David, Mr 1 9:00AM

Stevens, Belinda Ann 5 9:00AM

Suey, Kyeana Marie Michelle 1 9:00AM

Sweeney, Daniel John 1 9:00AM

Tange, James Paul 1 9:00AM

Taylor, Andrew John 1 9:00AM

Taylor, Conan Sol, Mr 1 9:00AM

Taylor, Jessie Ebony 1 8:30AM

Thompson, Darren Wayne, Mr 6 10:00AM

Thompson, Darren Wayne, Mr 1 10:00AM

Thompson, Josh 1 9:00AM

Thompson-Pouoa, Henare 1 9:00AM

Thoms, Sharon Maree 6 10:00AM

Thorne, Zane Ashley, Mr 1 9:00AM

Todkill, Mark Anthony 6 10:00AM

Tofa, Sovite, Mr 6 10:00AM

Tupaea, Jackson Karaitiana Muran, Mr 6 10:00AM

Vaka, Ekilau, Mr 1 9:00AM

Vaughan, Samantha 1 9:00AM

Vaughan, Samantha May 1 9:00AM

Vidler-Trace, Ashleigh Jane 1 9:00AM

Walker, Peter John 1 9:00AM

Ware, Amanda Belinda, Miss 1 9:00AM

Watson, Bradley John 1 9:00AM

Watson, Phillip Rey, Mr 1 8:30AM

Watts, Shane Robert 6 10:00AM

Webb, Taran, Mr 1 9:00AM

White, Brian Allan 1 9:00AM

White, David Lawrence 1 9:00AM

Williams, Christopher John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Williams, Davis James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Williams, Ethan John 1 8:30AM

Williams, Nathan James 1 9:00AM

Williams, Shane Anthony 1 8:30AM

Williamson, Joshua James 6 10:00AM

Willis, Laura Teagan, Miss 1 9:00AM

Windsor, Paul Andrew 1 9:00AM

Woodham, Anthony Neal 6 10:00AM

Young, Roderick Michel 1 9:00AM

Zanre, Adam 1 9:00AM

Ziebell, Jayden Gary 1 9:00AM



The wonder women who kept Qld safe during pandemic

Premium Content The wonder women who kept Qld safe during pandemic

The Queensland women who’ve kept us safe

How much JobKeeper Qld got for every man, woman and child

Premium Content How much JobKeeper Qld got for every man, woman and child

Frydenberg to hear JobKeeper anxiety in Cairns

Ipswich All Stars reveal winning edge in 'awesome' duel

Premium Content Ipswich All Stars reveal winning edge in 'awesome' duel

Medal-winning stalwart reflects on ‘awesome’ match played in terrific spirit at the...