Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson
Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson

IN COURT: Full names of 132 people appearing in court today

EVERY effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory

provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information.

The onus remains on any person using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or material does not breach any such order or provision.

For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, contact the Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Abajo, Charlies 1 9:00AM

Akoubeny, Majok 1 9:00AM

Antonatos, Karissa Dimitra, Miss 1 9:00AM

Baldwin, Kirsty Joy, Miss 1 9:00AM

Bauer, Cohan Anthony 1 8:30AM

Beattie-Noonan, Treymane Scott 1 9:00AM

Bell, Matthew James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Beveridge, Caleb Andrew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bezuidenhout, Keagan Christopher 5 10:30AM

Bliss, Trevor John 1 9:00AM

Bol, Philip Chol, Mr 1 9:00AM

Boughen, Annette Jayne 1 9:00AM

Bridges, Richard Ian 1 9:00AM

Brock, Aiyana, Miss 1 9:00AM

Brown, Gregg William 1 9:00AM

Bryett, Eligh Jarred 1 9:00AM

Buddee, Mark Ethan 1 9:00AM

Bush, Stephen Dennis 1 9:00AM

Butler, Fiona Mary, Ms 1 9:00AM

Bywaters, Vincent Dylan 1 8:30AM

Carr, Deni Jai, Miss 1 9:00AM

Carr, Mark George 1 8:30AM

Chaarani, Rami 1 9:00AM

Claxton, Daniel Robert 1 9:00AM

Coombs, Paul Raymond 1 8:30AM

Covington, Paul Adam 1 9:00AM

Craft, Kirra May 1 9:00AM

Cullen, Paul Mathew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Cullen, Robert Ryan 1 9:00AM

Cunningham, Serena Majika 1 9:00AM

David, Matthew James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Davies, Delphine Delamante 1 9:00AM

Davis, Jared Anthony 1 8:30AM

Dawson, Tyler John 1 9:00AM

Derooy, Hendricus Antoon 1 9:00AM

Dewhurst, Amy Clare 1 9:00AM

Dibb, Liam Stuart, Mr 1 9:00AM

Downing, Mark William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Dunshea, Aaran Nelson, Mr 1 9:00AM

Edwards, Jason Stephen 1 9:00AM

Flanderka, Reece Maclean Mcgowan 5 9:00AM

Fogarty, Nicole Leanne 1 9:00AM

Franklin, Aimee Louise 1 9:00AM

Friswell, Paul Anthony, Mr 1 8:30AM

Gardiner, Blair Stephen 1 9:00AM

Gaulton, Curtis Jade Lee 1 9:00AM

Gray, Ross Donald 1 9:00AM

Green, Katrina Louise, Mrs 1 8:30AM

Green, Katrina Louise, Mrs 1 9:00AM

Green, Melissa Jade 1 9:00AM

Green, Renae Louise 1 9:00AM

Greening, Brett 1 9:00AM

Greening, Brett James 1 9:00AM

Greensmith, Harley Douglas, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hackett, Simoan Jay, Mrs 1 9:00AM

Hackett, Simoan Jay, Mrs 1 8:30AM

Hannah, Johnathon William 1 9:00AM

Hansen, Laurryn Rose 5 9:00AM

Hardgrave, Andrew William 5 9:00AM

Hassaballa, Awab 4 9:00AM

Hedges, Darrell John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hepple, Krystle 1 9:00AM

Higgs, Thomas Derek John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hill, Jessie James 1 9:00AM

Himstedt, Keenan Roy 4 9:00AM

Hoffman, Jeremy Steven 1 9:00AM

Holland, Jacob John Francis 1 9:00AM

Hunt, Shane Timothy 1 9:00AM

Jackson, Nathan James 1 9:00AM

Jackson, Paul Aaron 1 9:00AM

James, Melissa Leigh, Miss 1 9:00AM

Jeffers, Dylan James, Mr 1 8:30AM

Jones, Michael Roderick 1 9:00AM

Kennedy, John Joseph 1 9:00AM

King, Samantha Lea 1 9:00AM

Kool, Nakita Donna-Marree 1 9:00AM

Lane, Nicholas James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Lokolong, Joseph, Mr 1 9:00AM

Long, Matthew James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Lual, Arol Tong 1 9:00AM

Lual, Arol Tong 1 8:30AM

Lyon, Clint Leslie, Mr 1 9:00AM

Madden, Michelle Mae 1 9:00AM

Manning, Cheryl Anne 1 9:00AM

Mccann, Lee Patrick, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mccarthy, Jacob Scott 1 8:30AM

Mclean, Bodie John 1 9:00AM

Mcnair, Lokera Skye 1 9:00AM

Melville, Glenn Ronald 1 9:00AM

Molossa, Jean Marie 1 9:00AM

Morcus, William Jon, Mr 1 9:00AM

Nanai, Sam 1 9:00AM

Ndungutse, Regisse 1 9:00AM

Ngeru, Sharelle 1 8:30AM

Nguyen, David Nhat Huu 5 8:30AM

Noyce, Faye Samantha, Miss 1 9:00AM

Owens, Amy Beatrice 1 9:00AM

Paton, Matthew James 1 9:00AM

Pawlow, Dana Renee 1 9:00AM

Pereira, Aaron 1 9:00AM

Phillips, Ethan Andrew 1 8:30AM

Phillips, Ethan Andrew 1 9:00AM

Pink, Harley James Roy, Mr 1 9:00AM

Poulton, Jesse Daniel 1 9:00AM

Puhi, Trevor Harold, Mr 1 9:00AM

Raby, Vance Mahon 1 8:30AM

Schulz, Heidi Patricia, Miss 1 9:00AM

Shepherd, Shannon Fay 1 9:00AM

Smith, Bernadette 5 3:00AM

Smith, Ross Alan 5 8:30AM

Smithson, Alix Lee 1 9:00AM

Spence, Jazmin Lee 1 9:00AM

Steele, Grant Sean, Mr 1 9:00AM

Suaesi, Faatasiga, Ms 1 9:00AM

Tange, James Paul 1 9:00AM

Timm, Casey James Stanley 1 9:00AM

Toa, Helen Fala 5 9:00AM

Vine, Natalija Sarah Anne 5 8:30AM

Wakeling, Tyrone 1 9:00AM

Wakeling, Tyrone 4 9:00AM

Ward, Adam Francis 5 9:00AM

Ward, Ryan Daniel 1 9:00AM

Warwick, Stacie-Anne 1 9:00AM

Weldegebriel, Saba Kiflemariam 5 9:00AM

Wells, Adam John, Mr 1 8:30AM

Welsh Beaumont, Meagan Louise, Miss 1 9:00AM

Weribone, Nicholas Keith 1 9:00AM

Whitfield, Mark David 1 8:30AM

Whiting, Jared Dylan-James 5 8:30AM

Williams, Sheila Maria 1 9:00AM

Wratt, Stacey Lee, Miss 1 9:00AM

Yarnold, Luke Alexander 1 9:00AM



Labor no-show is not a good look

Premium Content Labor no-show is not a good look

Another state Labor MP has pulled out of our upcoming election forums, leading us...

Why you haven’t got your postal vote as thousands vote early

Premium Content Why you haven’t got your postal vote as thousands vote early

Thousands of Ipswich residents have already cast their vote ahead of election day...

Ipswich’s calmest player set for ’David v Goliath’ duel

Premium Content Ipswich’s calmest player set for ’David v Goliath’ duel

Watch Force women on QT livestream in their semi-final quest to topple unbeaten...