IN COURT: Full names of 172 people in Ipswich court today

Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information.

The onus remains on any person using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or material does not breach any such order or provision.

Important note: For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, please contact the Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Allen, Dane Jacob, Mr 2 10:00AM

Anderson, Christopher Paul 1 8:30AM

Anderson, Christopher Paul 1 9:00AM

Athurugiriya, Shehan Manushka 2 10:00AM

Baker, Belinda Joy 1 8:30AM

Baker, Cody 1 9:00AM

Baker, Lance Steven, Mr 1 9:00AM

Ballangarry, Desmond Brian 2 10:00AM

Barker, Jason Norman 2 10:00AM

Behrens, Rachael Helene-Ruth, Mrs 2 10:00AM

Bell, Justin Craig 2 10:00AM

Bennet, David Ronald Edward 1 9:00AM

Beveridge, Caleb Andrew, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bishop, Jamie Allen, Mr 2 10:00AM

Black, Lionel Ian 2 10:00AM

Boggan, Melanie Ann, Miss 1 12:00PM

Boyle, Peter John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bramanti, Vincenzo 2 10:00AM

Briggs, David Andrew 2 10:00AM

Brown, Rowena Natalie 2 10:00AM

Burnip, Olivia Marie 2 10:00AM

Butler, Troy David 1 9:00AM

Carroll, Toni Marie Lauriece 1 8:30AM

Cawthorne, Ryan Star 1 12:00PM

Chubb, Etelini-Majorie Irene 1 8:30AM

Cohen, Stephen Gary 2 10:00AM

Collins, Robert Anthony, Mr 1 9:00AM

Couchy, Bruce Mark 1 9:00AM

Cox, Luke Thomas, Mr 2 10:00AM

Crisp, Dylan Anthony 1 9:00AM

Cunningham, Richard Jayde 1 9:00AM

Cunningham, Richard Jayde, Mr 1 9:00AM

Curran, Jason Mark 2 10:00AM

Dadd, Jonathan Michael 1 12:00PM

Davies, Kyle James 2 10:00AM

Davis, Craig Edward, Mr 1 9:00AM

Delaney, Jesse Oliver 2 10:00AM

Devisser, Ricky David 1 9:00AM

Dezorzi, Jarrah Daniel, Mr 1 9:00AM

Dingle, Darren Abe, Mr 1 9:00AM

Djuric, Regina Ann 2 10:00AM

Doncaster, Warwick Andrew 1 9:00AM

Earle, David Mark 2 10:00AM

Elliot, Kim Maree 1 9:00AM

Evans, Sean Aaron, Mr 1 12:00PM

Falconer, Stephen Mark 2 10:00AM

Fesalai, Tua Junior 1 9:00AM

Fifita, Siaosi Teisina, Mr 1 9:00AM

Finch, Jonathan Paul 1 9:00AM

Fisher, George Clayton 1 9:00AM

Foo, Cheok Wong, Mr 2 10:00AM

Francis, Jack Taylor 1 9:00AM

Frost, Jacob William 1 9:00AM

Gaunson, Kellie Louise, Miss 1 9:00AM

Glouftsis, Erik, Mr 2 10:00AM

Graham, Brayden Kenneth 2 10:00AM

Green, Joshua Kane 2 10:00AM

Green, Nicole Michelle 1 9:00AM

Hall, David Charles Patrick 2 10:00AM

Hall, Sandra Elizabeth, Miss 2 10:00AM

Hall, Sandra Elizabeth, Miss 2 9:00AM

Hamilton, Jarod Trevor Michael 1 9:00AM

Hannover, Cameron John Thomas 1 9:00AM

Harrold, Marcus John 2 9:00AM

Hart, Lauren Jessica 2 10:00AM

Hazzard, Sandra Leigh 1 9:00AM

Hess, Anthony Charles 2 10:00AM

Hewlett, Kelly Anne, Mrs 1 9:00AM

Hope, Reece Leslie, Mr 2 10:00AM

Hutchings, Daniel James 1 12:00PM

Iosia, Kenash Jacque Junior 1 9:00AM

Ives, Rosemaree-Lee 2 10:00AM

Johnson, Shania Joan 2 10:00AM

Kapor, Samantha Lee 2 10:00AM

Kassulke, Dylan James, Mr 2 10:00AM

King, Chad Warren, Mr 2 10:00AM

King, Chad Warren, Mr 2 9:00AM

King, David Alan 2 10:00AM

King, Wayne Stephen 2 10:00AM

Knight, Jamie-Lee 1 12:00PM

Kyle, Amy Jessica, Ms 1 9:00AM

Lafaele, Joyful, Miss 1 9:00AM

Laing, Selwyn Colin Henry 2 10:00AM

Langlands, Billy Arthur, Mr 2 10:00AM

Laszuk, Zachary Richard, Mr 1 9:00AM

Leaunoa, Lorina Vasaatalani 1 9:00AM

Lee, Justin Dennis, Mr 1 9:00AM

Lees-Brown, Kayleb Blade 2 10:00AM

Lenske, Daniel Gary 1 9:00AM

Lyndon, Michelle 1 9:00AM

Lyon, Clint Leslie, Mr 1 9:00AM

Macdonald, Adelle Lorraine, Miss 1 9:00AM

Mack, Brendan Andrew 1 12:00PM

Mackay, Patrick Hynes 2 10:00AM

Maher, Russell Bernard Graham 1 9:00AM

Manwaring, Kalief Daniel Gregory, Mr 2 10:00AM

Marshall, Scott Michael 2 10:00AM

Mast, Joseph Josea Paul 1 9:00AM

Mazoudier, Nicholas Harold Trent 2 10:00AM

Mccann, Brendan 2 10:00AM

Mcdermid, Jake Richard 1 9:00AM

Mcdonald, Claren Dyren, Mr 2 10:00AM

Mcgee, Quentin Richard William 2 10:00AM

Mchardy, Lachlan Patrick Anthony 1 9:00AM

Mckenzie, Carl John 1 9:00AM

Middleton, Melanie Maree, Miss 2 10:00AM

Middleton, Natalie Ann, Miss 2 10:00AM

Mitchell, Chris John 2 10:00AM

Mortlock, Hayden Peter, Mr 2 10:00AM

Munic, Philip Stevan Alex Allan John, Mr 2 10:00AM

New, Jon Charles 2 9:00AM

Owens, Cameron James, Mr 2 10:00AM

Pacey, Kyle Raymond, Mr 2 10:00AM

Palmer, Nelson Fujita 2 10:00AM

Palmer, Nelson Fujita, Mr 2 10:00AM

Pankhurst, Daniel Edward 2 10:00AM

Paul, Bryce Anthony 2 10:00AM

Payne, Blake Connor 2 10:00AM

Pernar, Davor 2 10:00AM

Pinnell, Josh Luke Netterville, Mr 2 10:00AM

Poskart, Paul Thomas 2 10:00AM

Purcell, Gregory Ralph 1 12:00PM

Quinn, James Roy 1 9:00AM

Rayer, Shane Bill 1 9:00AM

Rice, Peter Winston 1 8:30AM

Rice, Peter Winston 1 9:00AM

Robertson, Christeena Lesley Anne 2 10:00AM

Robinson, Michael Steven 1 9:00AM

Roma, Emily 1 9:00AM

Ross, Stuart Duncan 1 9:00AM

Salesa, Aisa 2 10:00AM

Saunter, Amanda Marie, Miss 1 9:00AM

Schneider, Zachary John 1 9:00AM

Schroen, Amber Louise 2 10:00AM

Schumacher, Wade David 1 8:30AM

Siden, Scott John William, Mr 2 10:00AM

Simpson, Kerry Lee 1 9:00AM

Slattery, Natalie Antonella 1 12:00PM

Sloper, Joel 2 10:00AM

Smith, Bernadette Mary, Miss 1 9:00AM

Smith, Brenda Anne 1 9:00AM

Smith, Christopher Lee Roy 2 10:00AM

Smith, Clarissa Anne 1 9:00AM

Smith, Emily Rebecca Hannah 2 10:00AM

Stelling, Jade Teresa 1 9:00AM

Stephan, Jarrod Benjamin, Mr 1 9:00AM

Stephens, Jodie Leigh 1 12:00PM

Swan, Krystelle Leigh 1 9:00AM

Szasz, Kayla Maree 1 9:00AM

Szymula, Daniel Dominic 2 10:00AM

Szymula, Daniel, Mr 2 10:00AM

Tait, Samuel Clive 2 10:00AM

Talty, Leo Charles 2 10:00AM

Tawhai, Anthony John 1 12:00PM

Taylor, Tabatha Louise, Miss 1 9:00AM

Taylor, William John, Mr 2 10:00AM

Thompson, Levi 1 9:00AM

Timai, James Junior 1 9:00AM

Torrens, Felicity Kay, Ms 1 9:00AM

Tugavao, Albert Mark 2 10:00AM

Tuiatua, Mikaele Taisia 2 10:00AM

Tulemau, Mckay 2 10:00AM

Urbano, Leigh John 1 9:00AM

Vaughan, Samantha May 1 9:00AM

Villacorta Mancia, Jesus Salvador 1 9:00AM

Vincent, Neil David 1 9:00AM

Vogler, Michael Scott, Mr 2 10:00AM

Waters, Brett Darrin 1 9:00AM

Werner, Cassandra Leigh 2 10:00AM

Williams, Nicholas Michael 1 9:00AM

Wilson, Faye Maree Hayley 1 9:00AM

Wirepa, Jundamarra David 1 9:00AM



Questions remain two years on from brutal bushland attack

premium_icon Questions remain two years on from brutal bushland attack

'It's unresolved... it does leave me thinking about it regularly'.

24 fun ways to entertain the kids these school holidays

premium_icon 24 fun ways to entertain the kids these school holidays

Your go-to-guide to surviving the next two weeks

Rail museum takes a walk on wild side these school holidays

premium_icon Rail museum takes a walk on wild side these school holidays

Here's your chance to pat a crocodile or hold a snake